Menu

DATA MANAGEMENT DIRECTIVES

 

 

NOBEL Management Consulting Ltd. Attaches particular importance to respecting the right to the protection of your personal data and the right to information self-determination, so NOBEL Management Consulting Ltd. has created this Privacy Policy to inform you about the principles and conditions of data management, Ensure the lawfulness of the data handling and the safe handling of your personal data. This Privacy Policy contains the practical data management instructions that NOBEL Management Consulting Ltd. has formulated with itself as a data controller for the handling of data electronically provided to us, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions, in particular the right to information self-determination and The 2011 CXII Freedom of Information law.

 

 

I. Definitions:

 

  1.         Data controller: means a natural or legal person or an organization that does not have legal personality who either independently or with others determines the purpose of data management, makes and executes decisions on data handling (including the equipment used), or executes it with a data processor entrusted to it

 

  1.         Concerned: any natural person identified or identified, directly or indirectly, identified by personal data

 

  1.         Provider: In today’s Data Management Policy II. , Which operates the DronHive system and which is considered a data controller for the purposes of this Data Management Policy.

 

  1.         User: a natural person who signs up and submits data to DronHive and accepts the DronHive system and accepts the DronHive system Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. The User is considered to be affected by this Privacy Policy.

 

  1.         Drone: remote controlled flying device that the User registers for the use of the DronHive system and for which the User submits data to the DronHive system.

 

  1.         Service: DronHive as a database and as a feature - DronHive is a special community network that registers owners of DRONs, and the database management software allows you to access, store, organize, compile and compile various data for drones.

 

  1.         Data processing: performing technical tasks related to data management operations, irrespective of the method and device used to perform the operations and the location of the application, provided that the technical task is carried out on the data

 

  1.         Data processor: means a natural or legal person or an organization without legal personality who performs the processing of personal data on behalf of the data controller, including the conclusion of a statutory provision

 

  1.         Data management: irrespective of the method used, any operation of the data or all the operations, such as collecting, capturing, recording, systematizing, storing, modifying, using, transmitting, disclosing, aligning, linking, blocking, deleting and destroying data, To prevent further use, to take photographs, sound or images, and to record physical features (such as finger or palm print, DNA pattern, iris image) that can identify the person

 

  1.     Data destruction: complete physical destruction of data-containing media

 

  1.     Data deletion: making the data unrecognizable in such a way that their recovery is no longer possible

 

  1.     Transfer of data: where the data is made available to a specific third party

 

  1.     Data encryption: for the purpose of limiting the continued handling of the data by means of an identification mark for a definite or fixed period of time

 

  1.     Confidentiality (confidentiality): The feature of the data that only permits access to a predefined user circle (privileges) is the illegal access of everyone else

 

  1.     Loss of Confidence: Loss of Confidentiality is called Discovery, where confidentiality is also known and / or accessible to unauthorized persons

 

  1.     Security Event: Any event that may have an adverse effect on the confidentiality, integrity or availability of IT equipment or data stored therein

 

  1.     Third party: a natural or legal person or a non-legal entity which is not the same as the data subject, the data controller or the data processor

 

  1.     Contribution: a voluntary and explicit statement of the wishes of the person concerned, based on appropriate information and with which he or she gives his / her unambiguous consent to the handling of his or her personal data, covering all or part of operations

 

  1.     Info Act: Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information.

 

  1.     Disclosure: if the data is made available to anyone

 

  1.     Integrity: The criterion of the existence, credibility, integrity, completeness of the data itself, which ensures that the data, information or program can only be altered by the righteous and can not be changed unnoticed.

 

  1.     Personal data: data that may be associated with the data subject, in particular the name, identifying sign and the one or more physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of the data subject, and the deduction from the data to the data subject

 

  1.     Protest: the statement of the person concerned with which he or she is objecting to the handling of his / her personal data and requesting the termination of the data processing and the cancellation of the data processed

 

 

II. The Service Provider (Data Controller) is:

 

Please note that in connection with the operation of the DronHive system and related data management, the Service Provider (Data Controller)

 

NOBEL Management Consulting Kft.

address: 1222 Budapest, Pincemester utca 6.

Company registration number: 01 09 965409

Registering Body: General Court of Budapest

web: dronhive.com

e-mail: info@dronhive.com

telefon: +36 30 544 2566

 

 

III. Scope of managed data:

 

The Service Provider handles two types of data related to the use of the Service: personal data relating to the User, as well as data related to the drone.

 

Personal Data for the User: The User registers with a username, a telephone and an e-mail address. The username does not have to match the user's actual wiring and / or first name, it may be a nickname, a unique character combination or a fictitious name. The phone number and email address provided for the user name must, however, be realistic, so they are considered real personal data. The authenticity of the contacts given during the registration may be verified by the Service Provider and if any of the contact information is not real (including the fact that the User can not be reached at the specified e-mail address or on the given phone number), it may result in deletion of the registration.

 

Data related to the drone: During registration, a user profile is generated, which is uniquely belonging to the user. You can add different data for your wire to your User Profile, such as: Drum parameters, photos, flight data. Data is voluntary, no user can be required to apply a certain quantity or quality data, so it depends on the user how often, how much and what kind of data he or she receives from his drone, its flights. The user profile may be public or closed. The public user profile information is visible to all other users of the DroneHive system, whereas the closed user profile is that it can only be seen by the user who created it. When editing a user profile, you can also apply photos. A person's face, image of personal data, image capture, and any operation performed on data are considered to be data management to which the data subject's consent is required. If the User submits a photograph to the DroneHiver System that represents him, his consent to the processing of data shall be deemed to have been granted by accepting this Privacy Policy. At the same time, the Service Provider draws attention to the fact that the creation and editing of a user profile is fully under the influence of the User, so that the Provider is considered to be the Provider's Hosting Provider, in order to provide the hosting space needed to create the user profile and to secure the Framework Program. The User is responsible for the content of the User, so the User is particularly responsible for not compromising the rights, honors and human dignity of the photographer with the photographs taken for the image, personal data or good repute.

 

 

IV. The purpose of data management:

 

Personal Data for the User: The purpose of the data management is to identify the User in order to individually access their User Profile and assign the Drone Data, as well as the Email Address and Telephone Number, in order to provide the Service Provider with system messages, circulars Send by email to the user and that the Service Provider may personally contact the User for marketing or problem solving purposes. Personal information is not publicly disclosed by the Service Provider either in the user profile or in any other interface and is not transmitted to third parties or used for purposes other than those specified herein.

 

Drone Data: DroneHive data registered by the User is assigned to the User only for the purpose of displaying the User Profile, but the Service Provider does not display this data separately from the User Profile for any User, and the Drone Data is limited to statistical data Uses anonymously for purposes.

 

 

V. Conditions for Data Processing and Obligation to Notify:

 

Data management related to the use of the Service is based on the User's voluntary contribution. The User's consent to the processing of data will be granted by signing this Privacy Policy electronically upon registration. The Service Provider shall electronically archive the data entered by the User at the time of registration and the acceptance of the acceptance, and the registration data shall also be kept securely recorded in the acceptance statement in a way that allows the identification of the date and time of acceptance of the data and acknowledgment of acceptance.

 

The Service Provider fulfills the requirements of Info.tv by creating and publishing this Privacy Policy. In Section 20 of this Act.

 

 

VI. Data Usage, Data Transmission:

 

Use is considered to be the use of recorded data as evidence in judicial or other official proceedings. Anyone whose right or legitimate interest is affected by recording an image or other personal data may, within three (3) business days of recording the data, justify or have a legitimate interest in requesting the data not to be deleted or canceled by the operator. At the request of a court or other authority, recorded image capture and other personal data must be sent to the court or the authority without delay.

 

Personal data may be disclosed to third parties only in the case of a prior written consent of the person concerned. This does not apply to any statutory transfer of data that may only occur in exceptional cases. The data controller must inform the data subjects about the data processors. In any case, the Data Handler requests a separate consent from the data subject if the data is forwarded to a non-EEA country. Both the information and the contributing declaration should include the exact description of the data processor (name and address or company name and address), the scope of the data transmitted, the precise physical location of the data storage and processing.

 

The Data Controller shall maintain a data transfer record for the purpose of informing the data subject, including the date of transmission of the personal data he handles, the legal basis and the addressee of the data transfer, the determination of the scope of the personal data transmitted and other data specified in the statutory provision.

 

 

VII. Storage time:

 

The Service Provider shall store the personal data of the User until such time as is strictly necessary for the purpose of the processing of data or upon receipt of the User's Prohibitory Declaration. The Prohibited Statement also means that the User wishes to delete his / her user profile since, without the data handling contained in this Privacy Policy, the functionality offered by the Service is impossible. Thus, the User may either delete his or her user profile or send a written denial statement to the Service Provider for data management, which will result in the Service Provider itself deleting the User's Profile. After deleting the User Profile, the User's personal data will be deleted from all systems by the Service Provider.

 

 

VIII. Data security::

 

In the data controller or its activities, the data processor must ensure the security of the data, and must also take the technical and organizational measures and establish the procedural rules necessary to enforce this law and other data and confidentiality rules. Data shall be protected against any unauthorized access, alteration, transmission, disclosure, deletion or destruction, as well as inadvertent destruction and damage, as well as any unauthorized access resulting from a change in the technique used. The data controller and the data processor must take into account the current state of the art in defining and applying data security measures. There is a need to choose from several possible data management solutions that will ensure a higher level of protection of personal data, unless it is disproportionate to the data controller.

 

IX. Rights of the data subject and their validation::

 

The person concerned may apply to the data controller

  • - Informing you of your personal data
  • - Correcting your personal information and
  • - Delete or block your personal information, except mandatory data management.

 

Right of Information: At the request of the data subject concerned, the data controller shall provide information on the data, sources, purpose, legal basis, duration of the data processing, data processing and the data processing of the data processed and processed by the data processor he manages, In the case of the transfer of his personal data concerned, the legal basis and the addressee of the transfer. In the event of non-disclosure, the data controller shall inform the data subject in writing of the refusal to provide information on the provisions of this Act. In the event of denial of information, the data controller informs the person concerned of the possibility of appeal to the court and to the National Data Protection and Information Authority. The data controller shall provide the information in writing in the shortest possible time, but not later than 30 days, in an understandable form, at the request of the person concerned. Information is free of charge if the requesting information has not yet been filed with the data controller for the same data field during the current year. In other cases, reimbursement can be made. The cost reimbursement already paid must be refunded if the data was illegally handled or the request for information resulted in a correction.

 

Right to rectification: If the personal data does not comply with the reality and the personal data corresponding to the reality is available to the data controller, the personal data will be corrected by the data controller.

 

Right to Reset: Personal data must be deleted if it is illegal to handle it or if it is affected by this Infotv. - as required by Article 14 (c), and any other title other than the contributing legal basis for the processing of information is not interrupted; And if the personal data processed is incomplete or incorrect - and this status can not be legally remedied, provided that the deletion is not excluded by law; Or the purpose of data processing is terminated or the statutory deadline for storage of data has expired; And if ordered by the court or the National Data Protection and Information Authority.

 

 

X. Locking Data:

Instead of being deleted, the data controller will block personal data if the data subject so requests or if, based on the information available to him, it is assumed that the deletion would violate the legitimate interests of the data subject. Personal data so locked can only be handled as long as there is a data management target that excludes the deletion of personal data.

 

 

XI. Right to protest::

 

The person concerned may object to the handling of his or her personal data,

  •          If the processing or transmission of personal data is only necessary to fulfill the legal obligation of the data controller or to enforce the legitimate interests of data controller, data-entry or third party, except in the case of mandatory data processing
  •          If the use or transfer of personal data is done for direct business acquisition, polling or scientific research; as well as
  •          In other cases specified by law.

 

The data controller shall examine the protest within the shortest time, but within 15 days of the submission of the request, decide on the matter of its validity and shall inform the applicant in writing. If the data controller establishes the validity of the victim's protest, data management, including data retrieval and data transfer, will terminate and lock the data, and inform the protest and the measures taken on the basis of those who have previously communicated the personal data involved in the protest, And who are obliged to take action to enforce the right to protest. If the data subject disagrees with the decision of the data controller or if the data controller fails to comply with the above deadline, the affected party shall be informed by Infotv. Within 30 days from the notification of the decision or the last day of the deadline. Section 22 of the Civil Code.

 

 

XII. Complementary application of the legal standards on data protection:

 

For all information privacy and privacy issues not covered by this Privacy Policy, Section CXII of 2011 on Information Freedom of Information and Freedom of Information, And Directive 95/46 / EC on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data by the European Parliament and the Council.

Recorded Number of drones : 845 | Number of fligths : 20060 | Full flight time : 573d 8h 48m 59 s |
FAQ | Terms | Privacy | E-mail for us
Client time: | Server time: